English (Petrography; Solid Fossil Fuels)
gelifusainization [correct]
DEF: ... a two-stage biochemical transformation process of the vegetable matter during the period of accumulation produced by a combination of gelorication and subsequent fusainization. Gelefusainization is characteristic of flooded peat bogs with moving ground water and of stagnant flooded peat bogs with a reasonably periodic drainage(anaerobic/aerobic environment).
French (Pétrographie; Combustibles fossiles solides)
gélifusinisation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «fusinisation».