English (Petrography)
posttelinitic structure
DEF: ... the stage following telinitic structure in the degree of biochemical decomposition and degradation of the lignin-cellulose tissues during their transformation. The microcomponent substance with a posttelinitic structure exhibits an indistinct cellular structure or is structureless.
French (Pétrographie)
structure posttélinitique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure caractérisée par une organisation cellulaire peu ou pas visible, représentative du degré de décomposition biochimique et de la fragmentation des tissus ligno-cellulosiques, typiques du stade posttélinique.