English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
triphenyltin acetate [correct]
DEF: An agricultural biocide, white crystalline solid, made by reaction of sodium acetate with triphenyltin chloride.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C6H5)3SnOOCCH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acétate de triphénylétain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C6H5)3SnOOCCH3