English (Horticulture)
breaker stage
CONT: [Tomato] seeds are generally ready at what is called the breaker stage. This is when a small amount of color shows up at the blossom end of the fruit.
French (Horticulture)
début du rougissement [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Stade de mûrissement de la tomate.