English (Meteorology; Plant and Crop Production; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
isanthesic line [correct]
DEF: Line joining geographical points for which the blossoming of a specific plant occurs simultaneously.
French (Météorologie; Cultures (Agriculture); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
ligne d'isofloraison [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points géographiques où la floraison d'une plante donnée se produit simultanément.
Spanish (Meteorología; Producción vegetal; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
línea de isofloración [nom féminin]
DEF: Línea que pasa por los puntos en que la floración de una planta determinada aparece simultáneamente.