English (Mammals)
spotted cat
DEF: A wildcat with a blotched or spotted coat.
French (Mammifères)
félin moucheté [nom masculin]
OBS: Petit Robert à «moucheté».
Spanish (Mamíferos)
gato manchado [nom masculin]