English (Botany)
spider orchid [correct]
OBS: Orchidaceae family, Malaya, Java, Borneo.
OBS: Epiphytic; slender stems to 4 m, with scattered narrow leaves and erect spike of 10 cm blooms, greenish-yellow, heavily blotched red-brown more so in basal flowers; musk scented.
French (Botanique)
Arachnis flos-aeris [latin]