English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
blotter [correct]
CONT: ... indirect fluorescent monoclonal antibody test to detect 7 major viral respiratory antigens. Specimen identification slides(8 wells with mattbung blotter).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
papier buvard [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par inférence à "essai sur papier buvard" (blotter test) et "acide sur papier buvard" (blotter acid).