English (Types of Paper)
absorbent paper [correct]
DEF: [A general] term representing a class of bulky papers, spongy and libulous in character, such as blotting, filter and towelling paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier hydrophile [correct, nom masculin]; papier absorbant [correct, nom masculin]