English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
playsuit
DEF: A sports and play outfit made for women and children in one, two or three pieces consisting usu. of a blouse and shorts and sometimes a matching skirt.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
survêtement de loisir
OBS: Les 3 Suisses, 1975, p. 397