English (Team Sports (General); Combat Sports (General))
dodge the opponent [correct]
OBS: dodge : To move quickly in order to get away from(a person, a blow, or something thrown).
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Sports de combat (Généralités))
feinter l'adversaire [correct, voir observation]
OBS: feinter : Tromper (un adversaire) par une feinte.