English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
interstellar dust [correct]
CONT: Interstellar dust is made of compounds of various elements such as oxygen, carbon, iron, silicon and magnesium. It originates from the death of stars where stars during their lifetime create metals and explode at their end or blow off their outer layers.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
poussière interstellaire [correct, nom féminin]