English (Plastics Manufacturing)
re-entrant curve [correct]
CONT: A common feature of all blow molded articles is "re-entrant" curves; for example, a bottle having an opening much smaller than the body.
French (Plasturgie)
forme rentrante [proposition, nom féminin]