English (Plastics Manufacturing)
fly knife cutter; fly-cutter
CONT: Wide mouth bottles are also trimmed downstream of the blow molder. A common approach is to use a "fly-cutter" to remove a dome and trim the finish inside dimension.
French (Plasturgie)
couteau rotatif [proposition, nom masculin]