English (Plastics Industry)
part weight control [correct]; control of part weight [correct]
CONT: The [injection blow molding] process is scrap free with extremely accurate part weight control and neck finish detail.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
contrôle du poids de la pièce [proposition, nom masculin]