English (Oil Refining)
atmosphere separator [correct]
CONT: ... within 4 metres of the centre line of the rotary table or blow out preventer stack... within 2 metres of a shale shaker or an atmosphere separator... are hazardous locations in which electrical equipment must conform to the requirements...
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
séparateur atmosphérique [nom masculin]
CONT: Les appareils électriques utilisés sur un appareil de forage doivent être conformes aux exigences [...] lorsqu'ils sont installés à moins de 2 mètres d'un tamis vibrant ou d'un séparateur atmosphérique [...]