English (Plastics Manufacturing)
sliding mould process; sliding mold process
OBS: Blow moulding; blow mould receives parison at extruder die and moves sideways underneath the blow mandrel.
French (Plasturgie)
extrudo-gonflage avec moule coulissant [nom masculin]