English (Plastics Manufacturing)
blow mold [correct, verbe]
CONT: The first attempt to blow mold hollow plastic objects... employed two sheets of cellulose nitrate clamped between two mold halves.
French (Plasturgie)
mouler par soufflage [proposition]