English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Hostaflon™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Chemically-modified PTFE [polytetrafluoroethylene] offering weldability, low permeability, low deformation under load. Especially useful in high-purity environments requiring ultra-smooth surfaces and ultra-low extractables. Uses : gaskets; linings; insulations; laminates; high-quality compounds; blow molded and thermoformed items.
OBS: Hostaflon™: A trademark of Hoechst AG.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Hostaflon [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Polytétrafluoroéthylène : Noms commerciaux : Teflon, Fluon, Hostaflon, Algoflon, etc.
OBS: HostaflonMC : Marque de commerce de la société Hoechst AG.