English (Plastic Materials)
molded-in stress [correct]; moulded-in stress [correct]
CONT: The [dip blow molding] process has the advantage of reducing some of the molded-in stress.
French (Matières plastiques)
tension interne figée [nom féminin]; tension figée [nom féminin]; contrainte interne figée [nom féminin]; contrainte figée [nom féminin]