English (Plastic Materials)
inert resin [correct]
CONT: Polyethylene(HDPE) is the resin most common used in blow molding in both extrusion and injection blow-molding processes. This inert, low-cost, forgiving resin is perfect for many package applications.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine inerte [proposition, nom féminin]; résine chimiquement inerte [proposition, nom féminin]