English (Plastics Industry)
impact grade [correct]
CONT: Impact grades with higher performance and melt strength, but often lacking clarity, can be formulated for extrusion blow molding.
PHR: High impact grade.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
grade résistance aux chocs [proposition, nom masculin]
PHR: Grade à haute résistance aux chocs.