English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Printing Machines and Equipment)
printer [correct]
CONT: ... plastics packaging companies use extruders in their production processes;... 25. 0% use a variety of other different machines such as printers, coextruders and blow moulding machines.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
imprimeuse [correct, nom féminin]