English (Oil Production)
come to see you [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To blow out; to kick.
CONT: ... the well will "come to see you" if a blowout occurs.
OBS: [Term] descriptive of [an] impending blowout.
French (Production pétrolière)
se manifester [proposition, verbe]