English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aeroindustry)
moisture displacement formula
CONT: Clean connector & switch receptacle with chlorothene, blow out & spray CR2-26 moisture displacement formula, and assemble.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Constructions aéronautiques)
chasse-humidité [nom masculin]
OBS: chasse-humidité : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.