English (Labelling (Packaging))
pre-labeled plastic container [correct]
DEF: A plastic container which is molded and decorated through the in-mold labeling process.
OBS: Using an in-mold labeling process, the label is applied to the container as it is being blow-molded.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
contenant en plastique préétiqueté [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Contenant en plastique ayant reçu une étiquette imprimée (procédé de décoration dans le moule) lors de son moulage.