English (Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
high molecular weight polyethylene [correct]
CONT: Blow-molded Volkswagen fuel tank made of high molecular weight polyethylene.
French (Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
polyéthylène de masse moléculaire élevée [proposition, nom masculin]