English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
PET bottle [correct]
CONT: The first stage in the production of blow-molded products such as PET bottles.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bouteille PET [correct, nom féminin]