English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
radius [verbe]
DEF: To round off a sharp angle into an arc of a circle.
CONT: Most blow-molded articles perform better if the designer remembers to radius, slant, and taper all surfaces.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
arrondir
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
redondear