English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
one-piece construction [correct]
CONT: A blow-molded, non-metallic fuel tank can be up to 30% lighter than conventional steel tanks. Its one-piece construction can be molded in any shape or size to maximize available space within a vehicle.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
construction monopièce [correct, nom féminin]