English (Plastics Manufacturing)
coextruded blow-molded bottle [correct]
CONT: E. I. du Pont de Nemours & Co. has developed a novel approach to gain some of the advantages of a coextruded blow-molded bottle without the cost and complexity of multiple extruders and expensive scrap reclaim systems.
French (Plasturgie)
bouteille co-extrudée-soufflée [proposition, nom féminin]