English (Plastics Manufacturing)
blow cycle [correct]
OBS: Figure 82. 4. Process description of a typical three-station injection blow-molding machine.
French (Plasturgie)
cycle de soufflage [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Figure 30. Cycle d'injection-soufflage.