English (Plastics Manufacturing)
three-station injection blow-molding machine [correct]; three-station injection blow-molder [correct]
OBS: Most modern injection-blow systems are designed to operate on a rotary table principle (horizontal parting-plane), with (usually) three stations, each associated with a different manufacturing phase.
OBS: Figure 82. 4. Process description of a typical three-station injection blow-molding machine.
French (Plasturgie)
machine d'injection-soufflage à 3 postes [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: On utilise en général, [pour le procédé d'injection-soufflage] des machines d'injection-soufflage automatisées, dans lesquelles le cycle est découpé (2 à 6 postes) pour utiliser au maximum la capacité de production.