English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
blow-off nozzle [uniformisé]
OBS: blow-off nozzle : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
orifice de vannage [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: orifice de vannage: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.