English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
power requirements
OBS: obviously, the--for the blowdown tunnel are considerably less than those of the continuous tunnel.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
puissance nécessaire
OBS: la -- à l'amorçage d'une soufflerie supersonique est considérable.