English (Road Maintenance; Ground Equipment (Airports))
snow cutter/blower
CONT: A useful feature of Schmidt's Unimog-mounted snow cutter/blower is that the front-mounted blower can be removed and replaced with a grass cutter in summer.
French (Entretien des routes; Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
ensemble fraise/chasse-neige [nom masculin]
Spanish (Mantenimiento de carreteras; Equipo terrestre (Aeropuertos))
fresadora de nieve [nom féminin]