English (Road Maintenance)
loader-mounted snow blower [correct]; loader mounted snow blower [correct]; detachable snow blower [correct]
CONT: The new loader-mounted snow blower will drive slowly through the snow windrows picking the snow up and transporting it through the telescopic chute onto the accompanying truck.
French (Entretien des routes)
souffleuse à neige détachable [correct, nom féminin]