English (Burners and Steamfitting; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
mechanical draft [correct]; mechanical draught
DEF: The pressure difference, created by machinery such as a fan or blower, sufficient to supply all, or part of, the required combustion air into the combustion chamber.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
tirage mécanique [correct, nom masculin]