English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
natural gas furnace [correct]
CONT: Natural gas furnaces. Natural gas, the most common fuel for residential heating, is usually burned in a central system forced air furnace. This type of furnace is equipped with a blower to circulate the air through the furnace enclosure, over the heat exchanger, and through the ductwork distribution system.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
générateur d'air chaud à gaz naturel [proposition, nom masculin]