English (Marine Biology; Animal Biology)
blow [correct, verbe]
DEF: To eject moisture-laden air from the lungs through the blowhole.
French (Biologie marine; Biologie animale)
rejeter de la vapeur d'eau
OBS: jet de vapeur d'eau lancé par les cétacés.