English (Wind Instruments)
recorder [correct]
DEF: A reedless wind instrument of cylindrical shape, played by blowing directly into a shaped mouthpiece at one end while covering differing combinations of holes along the cylinder.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
flûte à bec [correct, nom féminin]; flûte douce [correct, nom féminin]; flute à bec [correct, nom féminin]; flute douce [correct, nom féminin]