English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Ornamental Glassware)
dip-mould [correct]
DEF: A one piece mould open at the top and used to make glassware for shape only or to make pattern-moulded glassware which is later expanded by blowing.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Verrerie d'art)
moule ouvert [proposition, nom masculin]