English (Oil Drilling; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
drill under pressure [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To carry on drilling operations while maintaining a seal(usually with a rotating head) to prevent the well fluids from blowing out.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
forer sous pression [correct, locution verbale]