English (Aeroindustry)
engine front
OBS: Install engine front to prevent any articles falling or being blown by the wind into engine intake.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
obturateur d'entrée d'air réacteur [nom masculin]
CONT: 1 obturateur d'entrée d'air réacteur, 3 obturateurs d'échappement réacteur, 1 obturateur d'échappement APU.