English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
heptan-4-one [correct, voir observation]; dipropyl ketone [correct]; 4-heptanone [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; butyrone [à éviter]; dipropylketone [à éviter]; propyl ketone [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compoundwhich appears in the form of a stable, colorless liquid with a pleasant odor, and which is used as a flavoring agent, in lacquers, and as a solvent for nitrocellulose, raw and blown oils, resins and polymers.
OBS: heptan-4-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3CH2CH2)2CO or C7H14O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
heptan-4-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; dipropylcétone [correct, nom féminin]; heptanone-4 [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom féminin]; butyrone [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: heptan-4-one : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3CH2CH2)2CO ou C7H14O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
butrina [nom féminin]; dipropilcetona [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química : (CH3CH2CH2)2CO o C7H14O