English (Energy Transformation)
beadwall-system [correct]
DEF: Type of movable insulation where the windows are composed of two layers of glass separated by an air space of a few cm. When insulation is needed, light plastic beads are blown automatically into the air space. The beads are removed by creating a small vacuum in the system.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
système à billes isolantes [nom masculin]