English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
trash-in-roll [correct]; trash in roll [correct]
DEF: Any extraneous material blown in or caught up into a roll of paper during its manufacture, such as dust, dirt, loose paper, etc.
French (Fabrication du papier)
impureté de rouleau [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute substance étrangère aspirée ou coincée dans un rouleau de papier pendant sa fabrication, notamment de la poussière, les feuilles mobiles, etc.