English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating))
tray truck dryer
OBS: Direct continuous dryers. Tunnel and continuous tray dryers usually consist of long, enclosed housing or tunnels through which wet material is moved on trucks. Hot air is blown through the trucks.... The trucks may move continuously or semi-continuously through the tunnel.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage))
séchoir continu à wagonnets [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; séchoir continu à chariots [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Séchoir tunnel continu à convection à circuit ouvert (équipé de wagonnets).
OBS: (...) séchoir continu (...) dans lequel les claies sont disposées sur des chariots qui permettent de réduire les temps de chargement et de déchargement.