English (Underwear)
push-up bra
DEF: [Bra with] low-cut front and removable foam bust pads to raise the breasts.
CONT: In 1964 a Canadian company designed a "Wonderbra", a padded, underwired push-up bra that made a more pronounced breast shape.
French (Lingerie)
soutien-gorge pigeonnant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le soutien-gorge pigeonnant est un modèle dont la bretelle s'accroche au bout de l'armature, quasiment au bord de l'aisselle; la coupe rapproche les seins, l'armature et les bretelles les font rebondir.