English (Fires and Explosions)
burnback [correct]
CONT: Fuel contamination can cause premature breakdown of the foam blanket, flicker fires and flashovers that lead to poor extinguishment and burnback.
French (Feux et explosions)
retour de flammes [correct, nom masculin]