English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
clucker [correct, nom]
CONT: The current study examines the breakdown rates of intact empty scallop shells(cluckers)...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
coquille floche [correct, nom féminin]