English (Government Accounting)
sub-reporting object [correct]
DEF: A secondary breakdown for reporting objects under certain standard objects.
OBS: These objects are used for structural purposes only.
CONT: In descending order of aggregation, the levels of classification by object are: categories; standard objects; reporting objects; sub-reporting objects ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
article de sous-rapport [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Subdivision secondaire des articles de rapport compris dans certains articles courants.
OBS: Ces articles servent uniquement à des fins structurelles.