English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dielectric breakdown model [correct]; DBM [correct]
OBS: This mathematical model describes the dielectric breakdown patterns of solids, liquids, and even gases, explaining the formation of the branching, self-similar Lichtenberg figures.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques; Éléments et composés chimiques)
modèle de claquage diélectrique [correct, nom masculin]