English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
minimum electrical spacing [correct]
DEF: The minimum allowable distance between adjacent conductors that is sufficient to prevent dielectric breakdown, corona, or both, between the conductors at any given voltage and altitude.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
espacement électrique minimal [proposition, nom masculin]