English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Chemistry)
critical voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage at which a gas ionizes and corona occurs, preliminary to dielectric breakdown of the gas.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Chimie)
tension critique [proposition, nom féminin]