English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
low-skill intruder [correct]
CONT: A low-skill intruder, such as someone entering a facility for vandalism, usually generates sufficient noise while breaking and entering or while accomplishing his task to satisfy the signal processing criteria.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
cambrioleur amateur [correct, nom masculin]