English (Offences and crimes; Property Law (civil law); Real Estate)
constructive breaking [correct]; constructive breaking into a house [correct]
CONT: Constructive breaking into a house. In order to commit a burglary, there must be a breaking of the house; this may be actual or constructive. A constructive breaking is when the burglar gains an entry into the house by fraud, conspiracy, or threat.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Immobilier)
introduction frauduleuse par effraction [correct, nom féminin]; intrusion frauduleuse avec effraction [correct, nom féminin]