English (Textile Industries)
minute fibrous elements [correct, pluriel]
CONT: fibrillation : The act or process of forming fibrils. The act of breaking up a fiber... into the minute fibrous elements from which the main structure is formed.
French (Industries du textile)
éléments fibreux minuscules [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]