English (Banking; Offences and crimes)
structuring cash transaction [correct]
CONT: S.W. was charged with structuring cash transaction.
OBS: For example, breaking up daily cash receipts to keep cash deposits below the $10, 000 threshold and repeat the process over and over again.
French (Banque; Infractions et crimes)
fractionnement des transactions [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par exemple, effectuer des dépôts bancaires en petites sommes pour éviter d'atteindre le montant qui doit faire l'objet d'une déclaration.