English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
pull strength [correct]
DEF: The values of the pressure achieved in a test where a pulling stress is applied to determine breaking strength of a lead or bond.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
force d'extraction [proposition, nom féminin]