English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
coordinated maneuver [correct]
CONT: Aileron-rudder-interconnection is provided for good aileron centring without high breakout forces and without noticeable effect on coordinated maneuvers using both aileron and rudder.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
manœuvre coordonnée [nom féminin]