English (Language)
nanotale
CONT: Another nanotale describes a company that has just achieved a breakthrough by making nanomachines that can repair tissue damaged by a bullet wound. In one scene a poster on a laboratory wall depicts Albert Einstein handing a candle to Drexler.
French (Linguistique)
nanoconte [proposition, nom masculin]; nanohistoire [proposition, nom féminin]