English (Translation (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
breakthrough agreement [correct]
CONT: Optimism that the federal and provincial governments were poised to reach a breakthrough agreement eliminating most barriers to trade within Canada suffered a setback in Halifax last week.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
percée constituant un accord [proposition, nom féminin]; percée constituant une entente [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les termes «accord» et «entente» ne sont pas toujours interchangeables.