English (Food Industries)
cook-in-bag turkey [correct]
CONT: Around the corner, another team of employees prepares 9-lb. cook-in-bag turkey breasts. Using a mechanical filler, ground and whole muscle breast meat are blended and transferred to a vacuum packaging machine.
CONT: The convenient cook-in-bag packaging ensures juicy, tender meat that slices just right.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
dinde à cuire dans l'emballage [proposition, nom masculin]