English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chicken breast strip [correct]
CONT: If the deep pectoral muscle is removed and sold separately, it is to be declared as a chicken breast strip. The rest of the breast must be called a chicken breast portion.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
languette de poitrine de poulet [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de Normes et étiquettes pour la viande, Agriculture Canada.