English (Silviculture; Metrology and Units of Measure)
standard volume table [correct]
OBS: "volume table" : A table showing the estimated tree or stand volume... "standard" : independent variables are diameter breast height and tree height; data collected from a large area, e. g. a province or region; constructed for individual species.
French (Sylviculture; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tarif de cubage général [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] relation provinciale qui exprime le volume marchand brut par essence en fonction des paramètres diamètre et hauteur [...]