English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
stope leader - mechanized [correct]
OBS: primary function : To direct and work with stope crew to drill and blast any size round, breast, or slash, and to muck, bolt, screen, timber, and install pipe work in mechanized stope(underground).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
chef d'équipe de l'abattage mécanisé [proposition]