English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
stope leader - conventional [correct]
OBS: primary function : To direct and work with driller to drill and blast any size round, breast, or slash, and to muck, bolt, screen, timber, and install pipe work in non-mechanized stope(underground).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
chef d'équipe de l'abattage classique [proposition]