English (Cooking Appliances)
rotating spit [correct]
CONT: The unique Rotisserie Grill is a cooking device equipped with a motor driven rotating spit on which meat or other food is broiled.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
broche rotative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie de la rôtissoire électrique.