English (Food Industries; Recipes)
shishkebab [correct]; shish kebab [correct]; shish kebob [correct]
DEF: A dish consisting of small chunks of marinated meat, esp. lamb, placed on skewers alternately with tomatoes, onions, green peppers, etc.) and broiled.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
chiche-kebab [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Brochette de mouton, d'agneau à l'orientale.
OBS: On écrirait mieux chiche-kébab.