English (Trade Names; Informatics; Electronic Components)
S-100 bus™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A bus line adopted as a standard for microcomputers by the Electronic Industries Association and by the IEEE(Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers).
CONT: A trademark of Electronic Industries Association.
French (Appellations commerciales; Informatique; Composants électroniques)
S-100 bus [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: S-100 busMC : Marque de commerce de Electronic Industries Association.