English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
mixed-initiative CAI [correct]
CONT: Like Cabonnell, SOPHIE's designers John Seely Brown and Richard Burton were originally interested in tutorial dialogues and their first project as a team at UCI1 is a "question-answering system for mixed-initiative CAI"(Brown et al., 1973).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
EAO coopératif [proposition, nom masculin]; EAO à initiative partagée [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir EAO et coopératif.