English (Artificial Intelligence)
information-structure-oriented [correct]
CONT: In his landmark paper entitled "AI and CAI : an artificial-intelligence approach to computer-assisted instruction" Carbonell(1970b) defines the difference between what he calls frame-oriented CAI and the new paradigm he was then proposing under the name of information-structure-oriented CAI. This name [information-structure-oriented CAI] alluded to the representational scheme in which he proposes to cast the domain knowledge possessed by the system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
orienté-structure d'informations [proposition]