English (Recipes; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish pudding
CONT: Fish Pudding & Fish Cakes. We use only cod when making our homemade fish pudding and fish cakes. Milk is used instead of water, and of course a pinch of this and a dash of that, our "secret ingredients" which make our fish pudding and cakes so prized.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
pouding de poisson [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: pouding : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).