English (Banquets and Receptions)
high tea [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A meal served between five and six o’clock usually with meat, salad, stewed fruit, cakes or cookies, and with tea.
French (Réceptions et banquets)
goûter dînatoire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Goûter abondant et tardif, qui sert de dîner.