English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
unitary backed carpet [correct]
DEF: Unitary backing. A heavy backcoating of a polymer material, e. g., latex, to impart dimensional stability to a carpet. Unitary backed carpets are normally installed using adhesive-based systems.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
moquette à dossier unitaire [correct, nom féminin]; tapis à dossier unitaire [correct, nom masculin]