English (School Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
single-occupancy carrel; single-occupancy booth [proposition]; private carrel [proposition]; private booth [proposition]
OBS: booth: a sound-treated cubicle for a student...; the booth is furnished with sound reproducing and/or recording equipment when used for individualized language study....
OBS: See also the record "carrel".
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
cabine individuelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les élèves passent au laboratoire de langues, où chacun dispose d'une cabine individuelle.